In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,299,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
5 Baths
3,858 SqFt
$ 2,299,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
5 Baths
3,858 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3858
Square Footage 3,858 sqft
Price per Sqft $595
MLS® Listing ID R3105622
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 10,256 Sqft
Acres 10256.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Brand new ¼ acre property featuring a 6 bed + flex family home with over. 3,800 sq.ft. of living space, plus a 24'x32' detached shop with bonus loft. Main floor offers an open-concept layout with 10' ceilings, a 12' living room, flex room and engineered white oak hardwood flooring throughout. Kitchen includes high-end Fisher & Paykel appliances, huge walk-in pantry & is fully open plan to the living & dining. Main floor offers a full bath & bedroom for those with limited mobility or could serve as an office. Upper level features 4 bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with WIC and ensuite, plus a 1-bedroom suite above the garage. Equipped with heat pumps providing A/C, tankless hot water, and a full security system with cameras. The perfect family home just outside of Murrayville. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/xez41wfdj-o
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION