In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,558,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
5 Baths
3,694 SqFt
$ 2,558,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
5 Baths
3,694 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3694
Square Footage 3,694 sqft
Price per Sqft $692
MLS® Listing ID R3108241
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Lot Size 3,831 Sqft
Acres 3831.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Tucked along a quiet stretch just above White Rock beach, this custom built 4 bed, 5 bath home offers nearly 3,700 sq ft of refined living with stunning ocean views. Expansive windows and multiple decks create seamless indoor-outdoor flow, perfect for taking in the sunsets. High-end finishings and rich hardwood flooring elevate the space throughout. The kitchen blends style and function with stainless steel appliances, a full pantry, and a large island with additional sink, ideal for entertaining. The primary suite features a spa-like ensuite, walk-in closet, and access to a private patio with hot tub. Lower level includes separate entry and rough-ins for a possible 1 bed suite. Air conditioning adds year-round comfort, all just a short walk to the beach, promenade, pier, and restaurant (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Ocean view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/N3xH9y879Gk
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION