In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,725,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
6 Baths
3,871 SqFt
$ 2,725,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
6 Baths
3,871 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3871
Square Footage 3,871 sqft
Price per Sqft $703
MLS® Listing ID R3110844
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 3,395 Sqft
Acres 3395.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Truly panoramic, unobstructed 180° ocean, beach & mountain views from every level. No power lines and perched above a steep drop for a rare view corridor. Just a 4-min walk to the beach and 5 mins to Centennial Park trails, yet set back for privacy and above sea level for peace of mind. Was a builder's own personal home. Top-floor living area with accordion doors and indoor/outdoor lifestyle. Primary retreat with breathtaking views from bed, balcony & spa-inspired ensuite, plus three additional bedrooms & two more baths. 3rd level is dedicated entertainment area with theatre room, wet bar, lounge & 3rd balcony. Legal 1-bed suite on 4th level. Control4, A/C, elevator potential, generator, premium windows, 2-car garage + 4 in driveway. Semiahmoo Catchment. You won't find another like it. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 4
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Ocean view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/gN8FSHgwPFE
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION