In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,999,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,605 SqFt
$ 1,999,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,605 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2605
Square Footage 2,605 sqft
Price per Sqft $767
MLS® Listing ID R3114367
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $312/mo
Lot Size 5,813 Sqft
Acres 5813.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Wake up to eagles soaring over the Nicomekl River. This executive Southport home delivers nature at your doorstep. Paddle board from your backyard, explore endless walking trails, or tee off at the nearby Nico Wynd golf course, all within one of the area's most connected communities. Thoughtfully designed across two levels, the home offers three bedrooms (with potential for a fourth), a west-facing backyard oasis backing onto lush greenspace, and those sought-after evening sunsets you'll never tire of. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, with quick access to Highway 99 for effortless commuting. This is the rare home where quality build, natural beauty, and true community all come together. Come see why Southport residents never want to leave. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?reload=9&v=kTaC_Ifpvz0&feature=youtu.be
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION