In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 5,250,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
8 Baths
8,015 SqFt
$ 5,250,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
8 Baths
8,015 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 8015
Square Footage 8,015 sqft
Price per Sqft $655
MLS® Listing ID R3117574
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 0.650 Acres
Acres 28314.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Magnificent custom-built 8,000sqft High Point Estates residence with panoramic Mountain Views. Custom designed gates and a resort-style entrance welcome the most discerning buyer to this 6-bedroom residence, including 2 opulent primary suites. Featuring a dream kitchen with spice/prep areas, walk-in pantry, glowing wine wall, and a dramatic great room with double stacked fireplaces opening to a private backyard oasis with rooftop putting green. Upstairs offers 4-ensuited bedrooms including a luxurious primary suite and sunset balcony. Impressive lower level with theatre, gym, recreation and game rooms, sports bar, sauna, and bedroom with suite potential. Control4, A/C, dual radiant/forced air heat, generator and double+triple garages complete this exceptional home. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air, Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 4
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Mountain view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 11
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Sprinkler system
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1080991454
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION