In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,288,000
Est. payment | /mo
7 Beds
6 Baths
6,302 SqFt
$ 3,288,000
Est. payment | /mo
7 Beds
6 Baths
6,302 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 6302
Square Footage 6,302 sqft
Price per Sqft $521
MLS® Listing ID R3116867
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 7
Lot Size 10,384 Sqft
Acres 10384.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to the ultimate in modern luxury living. This exceptional residence offers over 6,300 sq. ft. of meticulously crafted space, seamlessly blending bold contemporary design w/ timeless elegance. The grand open-concept layout features soaring ceilings & an abundance of natural light. The chef's kitchen showcases high-gloss custom Italian cabinetry, elite PROFESSIONAL WOLF and SUB-ZERO appliances, along w/ a fully equipped wok kitchen. A stunning LED-lit wine cellar adds a dramatic touch. This smart home is equipped w/ Lutron automation, A/C, HRV, and in-floor radiant heating, solar panel, outdoor kitchen. With 7 BDRMS and 6 BATHS, it delivers unparalleled luxury for the modern family. The lower level includes a theatre room, a games room, and a 2-bedroom legal suite/separate access. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Mountain view, View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Sprinkler system
Sewer Sanitary sewer