In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,949,800
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
4,791 SqFt
$ 2,949,800
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
4,791 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4791
Square Footage 4,791 sqft
Price per Sqft $615
MLS® Listing ID R3117848
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 0.499 Acres
Acres 21723.19
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Custom-built home with garden suite and detached shop, ideal for extended family or income. Quiet, private lot backing onto acreage with no home behind, offering rare privacy and open views. Bright morning and midday sun fills the home, while the flat, fully fenced backyard is visible from the kitchen, perfect for families and entertaining. Built by Converse Custom Homes with SuCasa Architecture and Centre Stage Interiors. Hardie and stone exterior, custom millwork, quartz countertops, engineered hardwood, and a vaulted primary retreat with covered deck. Gas forced-air heating with A/C, irrigation, security, wired audio, and smart garage doors. School bus at the door and close to Glenwood Elementary, Brookswood Secondary & Murrayville Academy. Open House Sun May 24th from 1-2pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 10
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Septic tank
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.216residence.com/
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION