In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,614,680
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,288 SqFt
$ 2,614,680
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,288 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2288
Square Footage 2,288 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,142
MLS® Listing ID R3121585
Style 2 Level,Other
Bedrooms 3
Lot Size 0.511 Acres
Acres 22252.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Exceptional 1.53-acre land assembly opportunity in one of Abbotsford's most desirable growth corridors. LOCATED ON 2 ROAD FRONTAGES. Combined site area totals 66,782 sq. ft. with city staff support for an Official Community Plan amendment from Urban 2 Ground Oriented to Urban 1 Midrise, allowing potential for a 6-storey residential development. At 2.5 FSR, the site offers approximately 166,955 buildable sq. ft. Offered at approximately $47/buildable sq. ft., presenting exceptional value for developers and investors. Prime location close to schools, shopping, parks, transit, and quick access to Highway 1, making it ideal for a future multifamily project in a high-demand area. Strong development upside supported by city staff for increased density, positioning this as a rare development opportunity in Abbotsford's growing residential market. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 10
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level, Other
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION