In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,488,800
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
5 Baths
2,658 SqFt
$ 1,488,800
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
5 Baths
2,658 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2658
Square Footage 2,658 sqft
Price per Sqft $560
MLS® Listing ID R3125123
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Lot Size 3,525 Sqft
Acres 3525.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Professionally DESIGNED with NO EXPENSE SPARED, this stunning home blends luxury and functionality. The MAIN FLOOR features a spacious ENTERTAINMENT KITCHEN, open living areas & NANO DOORS leading to the rear deck-perfect for seamless INDOOR/OUTDOOR living. A built-in computer counter in family room keeps work & family life connected. UPPER LEVEL offers beautiful PRIMARY BEDROOM with MOUNTAIN VIEWS and LUXURY ENSUITE, plus 2 spacious bedrooms and full bath. LOWER LEVEL includes bedroom/office or media room plus LEGAL 2 BEDROOM SUITE, offering 5 BEDROOMS total. Upgrades include AIR CONDITIONING, NATURAL GAS & a BRAND NEW HOT WATER TANK. Steps to Sunnyside Elem, Grandview Heights Sec, Morgan Creek Park, Grandview Heights Aquatic Centre. OPEN HOUSE: SAT, MAY 23 FROM 2-4PM! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer